Staff Teaching Positions 2017

TEACHING STAFF

Prep                  Mrs Sue Conn (Room 12) (Prep PLT Leader - Curriculum)

Prep                  Miss Tahlia Dwyer (Room 1) (Prep - Transition)

Prep                  Miss Stephanie Ireland (Room 2) (Prep PLT Curriculum Coordinator)

Grade 1            Miss Rhiannon Lo Bosco (Room 3) (1/2 PLT - Administration) 

Grade 1            Miss Breanna Thomas (Room 4)

Grade 1            Mrs Sandi Cassinides (3 days) & Mrs Lauren Milligan (2 days) (Room 9)

Grade 2            Miss Kellie Trevaskis (Room 5) (JSC)

Grade 2            Miss Simone Casey (Room 6)  (1/2 PLT - Curriculum Coordinator)

Grade 2            Miss Stephanie Coakley (Room 7)

Grade 3/4         Mrs Joanne Sullivan (Room 8) (PLT - Curriculum Coordinator)

 

Senior Building (Newer Building)

Grade 3/4         Miss Amber Parmley (Room 14)       

Grade 3/4         Mr Ewen Hilderbrand (Room 16)     

Grade 3/4         Mr Gerald Bronchinetti (Room 17) (ICT)

Grade 3/4         Miss Jessica Dunn (Room 18)  (PLT - Administration)

Grade 5            Ms Kathleen Kelly (Room 13)

Grade 5            Ms Marita Ryan (Room 19) (PLT Leader - Administration) 

Grade 6            Mrs Jessica Fry (PLT - Curriculum) (Room 20)

Grade 6            Mrs Amy Hughes (4 days) - Sec School Transition &  Mr Michael                                                    Fitzclarence (Room 21)

 

 

SPECIALISTS

Miss Lori Nichols             Visual & Performing Arts & Choir

Mr Michael Fitzclarence  Physical Education

Mrs Elizabeth Hornby      LOTE (Italian) 

Mrs Pirjo Hargrave          Rainbow Reading and Classroom Support Years 5/6

 


OFFICE

Mrs Janine Consiglio       Business Manager

Mrs Sue Lavars               Office Administration

  

EDUCATION SUPPORT STAFF

Andrea                         Integration

Ange                            Integration / OH&S

Alison                          Integration / Library Support

Michelle                       Integration / Website Administrator

Sue                              Library Technician

Samatha                      Integration 


WELFARE OFFICER

Mrs Michele Pinti


CHAPLAIN

Mr Ben Smith (Mon, Thurs)